Shortcuts
---------------
SRCMBC Home Page
---------------
What's New
Events,Shop,Newsletters
Photo Galleries & Movies
Hints and Tips
Members Adverts
---------------
About the Club
Visitors Info.
About Setley Pond
Club History
---------------
Setley Weather Today
Contact Us
Search SRCMBC site
---------------
(Club Sailing Section)
Photographs of all the featured Model Boats
[Main Photo and Movie Index]
[Back to previous page]
[View in List format]
6m GBR1005
(Robin Clabburn)
6m GBR1015
(Robin Clabburn)
6m GBR1017
(John Cavell)
6m Sail No 117
(Mike Benton)
6m Sail No 03
6m Sail No 15
6m Sail No 20
6m Sail No 24
6m Sail No 29
6m Sail No 97
Admiral Ray
(Ray Hellicar)
Adriatic
(David Boothroyd)
Air Boat
(Louis Vaisey)
Aircraft Carrier
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
Aircraft Carrier D97
(Alan Furness)
Al Khubar 3
(Norman Whitfield)
Motor Sound Unit
(Alan Bond)
Albany
(Richard Densham)
Alexandra
(Peter Taylor)
Alison S Carnaby
(John Cooper)
Amaranthus
(Edwin Metcalfe)
American Scout
(Nigel Harper)
Amphibian (*)
(Ken Dyer)
Andrea Gail
(Reg Radley)
Anna 2
(Terry Spurge)
Anne
(Arthur Shannon)
Anteo
(Allan Read)
Anteo (2)
(Alan Furness)
Anteo
(John Andrews)
Antje
(Chris Chattaway)
Antje (2)
(Ray Hellicar)
Arandora Star
(David Boothroyd)
Arcadia
(Don Scott)
Archibald Russell
(Tony Searle)
Archimedes Bug
(Peter Taylor)
Arif
(John Andrews)
Army Aero Racer
(Pete Bryant)
Arran Mail
(David Searle)
Atlantia
(Bob Eaton)
Atlantic Challenger
(Ray Hellicar)
Atlantis
(Allan Read)
Atlantis (2)
(Ken Dyer)
Atlantis (3)
(John Frost)
Aurora
(Don Scott)
Ayton Cross
(Allan Read)
Aziz
(Dennis New)
Aziz (2)
(Roger Yeatman)
Bangarth
(Nick Leaper)
Bankburn
(David Edwards)
Bantuzi
(Harold Hartigan)
Barbara Joan
(John Cooper)
Barbs X rater
(Neville Bramley)
Bardot
(Peter Taylor)
Bardot II
(Peter Taylor)
Barque
(Reg Radley)
Barry Pilots
(Andy Davis)
Ben Ain
(John Tybjerg)
Bismarck (2)
(Archie Howie)
Bismarck
(Kenny Jackson)
Bitsa Tug
(Ken Dyer)
Black Adder
(David Edwards)
Bluebird of Chelsea
(Allan Read)
Blue Fast Cruiser
(Unknown Owner)
Blue Hull MFV
(Reg Radley)
Blue Micro-Magic
(Brian Cornish)
Blue Sailed Sloop
(Ken Carter)
Blue Star Ship
(David Boothroyd)
Blue hulled Schooner
(Bob Eaton)
Bluebird of Chelsea
(Brian Severn)
Bluebird of Chelsea
(Ray Hellicar)
Bobbie
(Brian Larwood)
Boston Arrow
(Roger Yeatman)
Bovvacraft
(Tony Crollie)
Braemar
(Don Scott)
Brandon
(Mac Winter)
Bremen 9
(Barry Coyston)
Pirate Brig
(Reg Radley)
Bristol Bay
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
Bristol Cutter
(Ken Dyer)
Brown MFV
(Barry Thomas)
Bruma
(Alan Furness)
Bugsier 3
(Ken Adams)
Bulldog Survey Ship
(Archie Howie)
Bulldog Class
(Gordon Hawkins)
CESA 1882
(Ray Hellicar)
Cabin Cruiser (1)
(Unknown Owner)
Cabin Cruiser(2)
(Louis Vaisey)
Cabin Cruiser (3)
(Unknown Owner)
Cabin Cruiser (4)
(Unknown Owner)
Cabin Cruiser (5)
(Ron Miller)
Cabin Cruiser (6)
(Unknown Owner)
Cabin Cruiser
(Arthur Shannon)
Caliph
(Allan Read)
Canal Boat
(Peter Oram)
Flower Power
(Peter Soffe)
Cariad
(Ian Povey)
Carmen
(David McN-Taylor)
Carnarvon Castle
(David Boothroyd)
Catalina
(Archie Howie)
Celia Mary
(Peter Burton)
Charlott S
(Barry Thomas)
City of Ely
(Barry Thomas)
Civitavecchia
(Mark Aldridge)
Pond Yacht (*)
(Ken Dyer)
Bertha
(Barry Thomas)
Coast Guard
(Terry Jenkins)
Coast Guard Launch
(Chris Chattaway)
Coastal Patrol
(Alan Furness)
Coaster
(Barry Thomas)
Columbia
(David Edwards)
MV Conserver
(John Tye)
Cordene
(Edwin Metcalfe)
Corvette and Frigate Patrols
(Members)
Côte d'Emeraude
(Derek Fagan)
Creole Queen
(Barry Thomas)
Crollie Special(2)
(Tony Crollie)
Crollie Special(3)
(Tony Crollie)
Cup Class
(Cliff Newell)
Cynetta
(Arthur Shannon)
Dark Biter
(Chris Durham)
Dark Horse
(Nigel James)
Darth Vader
(Peter Gargan)
Despatch N9
(Peter Gargan)
Dimarcha
(Ray Hellicar)
Diving Platform
(Tony Crollie)
Dolphin
(David Hardy)
Donk and Monk
(Peter Taylor)
Douanes
(Alan Furness)
Douanes (2)
(John ODonnell)
Dragon (1)
(Don Brazier)
Dragon (2)
(Peter Oram)
Dragon (3)
(Edwin Metcalfe)
Drifter
(Barry Thomas)
Drumbeat of Devon
(David McN-Taylor)
Duchess of Kent
(Brian Severn)
Dunelm
(Mac Winter)
Dutch Courage
(David Nightingale)
Dutch Harbour Tug
(Chris Chattaway)
Juan Sebastián Elcano
(Allan Read)
Eldergarth
(Ian Povey)
Elizabeth
(Tony Searle)
Emden
(Arthur Shannon)
Emily May
(Alan Furness)
Emma Jane
(David Searle)
Ernie
(John Cooper)
Eskimo Nell
(Peter Oram)
Estelle
(Don Brazier)
Evergreen Harmony
(Alan Furness)
F C Sturrock
(Peter Soffe)
Fairey Huntsman
(Peter Oram)
Fairey Huntsman(2)
(Ray Hellicar)
Fairey Huntsman (3)
(Alan Bond)
Fairey Swordsman
(Ken Carter)
Fairey Swordsman(2)
(Ken Carter)
Fairey Swordsman(3)
(Ray Hellicar)
Fairey Swordsman(4)
(Ken Dyer)
Fairmount Alpine
(Peter Wilson)
Fairwind
(Gordon Hawkins)
Fairwind (2)
(Dennis Maxted)
Fast Hydroplane
(Don Brazier)
Fast Hydroplane(2)
(Ray Hellicar)
Fast Power Boat
(Don Brazier)
Fast Power Boat(2)
(Ray Hellicar)
Ferry Boat
(Peter Soffe)
Feuerloschboot 2
(Ray Hellicar)
Fire Launch
(Barry Thomas)
Setley Pond Fish
(Photos:Peter Taylor)
Fisheries Patrol Boat
(Reg Radley)
Fishing Boat
(Ken Dyer)
Flying Fish
(Graham Coombs)
Flying Kestrel
(David Boothroyd)
Flying Kestrel
(Peter Taylor)
Footloose
(Nigel James)
Ford Car Ferry
(Archie Howie)
Fortune 612
(Don Brazier)
Four Bees
(Peter Burton)
Fran Oakeys Models
(Fran Oakey)
GBR973
(Peter Taylor)
GT400
(Alan Bond)
GT400 (2)
(Ray Hellicar)
GT480
(Ray Hellicar)
Gaff Cutter
(Cliff Newell)
Mascotte
(Cliff Newell)
Gaff Cutter
(Cliff Newell)
Geest Bay
(Bob Eaton)
Gemini
(Unknown Owner)
S180 E-Boat
(David McN-Taylor)
Ghost
(Nigel James)
Giacomo
(Bernie Lewin)
Giacomo (2)
(Alan Furness)
Green Hull MFV
(Reg Radley)
Green Hull MFV
(Unknown Owner)
Grey Thunder
(Ray Hellicar)
Griffin Hovercraft
(Pete Bryant)
River Patrol Boat
(Geoff Mead)
Gunboat (2)
(Steve French)
Gunter Dinghy
(Arthur Shannon)
HDMS Absalon
(Nick Leaper)
HMAFV Halifax
(Greg Reid)
HMCS Snowberry
(Nikki Letchford)
HMCS Snowberry(2)
(Ray Hellicar)
HMCS Snowberry
(Steve French)
HMS Acute
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Agincourt
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Amethyst
(Richard Densham)
HMS Amethyst
(John Edwards)
HMS Amethyst
(John Joughin)
HMS Belfast
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Bergamot
(Paul Joughin)
HMS Bluebell
(Charles Chambers)
HMS Brave Soldier
(Ray Hellicar)
HMS Bulldog
(John Tye)
HMS C305 Carrier
(Peter Soffe)
HMS Campania
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Cavalier
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Centaur
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Clyde
(David Reith)
HMS Compass Rose
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
HMS Consort
(John Edwards)
HMS Crane
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Dauntless
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Diamond
(Vaughn Jackson)
HMS Dido
(Archie Howie)
HMS Exeter
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Exeter
(Thanasis Kanias)
HMS Gambia
(John Edwards)
HMS Honeysuckle
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Hood
(Ray Hellicar)
HMS Hood
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Hurst Castle
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Indescribable
(Tony Crollie)
HMS Javelin
(Richard Densham)
HMS Javelin
(David McNair-Taylor)
HMS Judson
(Tony Crollie)
HMS Kirkliston
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Lancaster
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Ledbury
(Peter Dicker)
HMS Lincoln
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Lindisfarne
(David Reith)
HMS Marvel
(Brian Severn)
HMS Mauritius
(David Reith)
HMS Norfolk
(David Reith)
HMS Penston
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Penzance
(David Reith)
HMS Phoebe
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Portchester Castle
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Resolve
(Nick Leaper)
HMS Sharpshooter
(John Edwards)
HMS Sheffield
(Richard Coombs)
HMS Sir Galahad
(David McN-Taylor)
HMS Solebay
(Arthur Shannon)
HMS Stormcloud
(John Edwards)
HMS Stormking
(Keith Hutchings)
HMS Surprise
(Brian Wilson)
HMS Valiant
(Peter Dicker)
HMS Vanguard
(Ken Winter)
HMS Veronica
(Unknown Owner)
HMS Wild Goose
(David McN-Taylor)
HMTS Courland Bay
(Nick Leaper)
Hecla Class
(David Boothroyd)
Hafton
(Paul Nixon)
Happy Hunter
(Allen Kaye)
Harbour Launch
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
Harbour Launch
(Vaughan Jackson)
Harbour Tug
(Barry Thomas)
Harbour Tug (2)
(Harold Hartigan)
Harbour Tug (3)
(Cliff Newell)
Harbour Tug (4)
(Allen Kaye)
Martra
(Roger Cooper)
Hard Chine Yacht
(Colin Vear)
Hartlepool Pilots
(Peter Soffe)
Helgoland
(David Hardy)
Hellen H96
(Harold Hartigan)
Hercules
(Paul Nixon)
Herring Drifter AD10
(Ian Povey)
Highlander
(John Tybjerg)
Hilda
(Cliff Newell)
Hovercraft Chris
(Chris Chattaway)
Hovercraft Griggs
(Andy Griggs)
Hovercraft Ray large
(Ray Hellicar)
Hovercraft Ray small
(Ray Hellicar)
Hutton
(Peter Oram)
Stradivarius
(Ray Hellicar)
IOM GBR2032
(Alan Maynard)
IOM GBR2048
(Graham Coombs)
IOM GBR2057
(John Bradshaw)
IOM GBR2741
(James Venner)
IOM GBR2972
(Mike Rostance)
IOM GBR3060
(John Cavell)
IOM GBR3258
(George Reed)
IOM GBR3399
(Robin Clabburn)
IOM GBR3462
(Mike Benton)
IOM GBRnn51
(Sid Bennett)
IOM GBRnn98
(Bob Hoare)
Ibex
(Cliff Newell)
Ibex (BM27)
(Allan Read)
Ielean-Shona
(Barry Thomas)
HMS Illustrious
(Archie Howie)
Inboard Speedboat(2)
(Ron Miller)
Inboard Speedboat
(Don Brazier)
Inga IV
(David Searle)
Inga IV (2)
(Edwin Metcalfe)
Interceptor Ultra
(Dennis New)
Interceptor Ultra
(Oliver Hawkins)
Inuit Kayak
(Brian Rapley)
Island Panther
(Andy Griggs)
Italian Police Launch
(Peter Gargan)
J Boy
(Dennis New)
Jaws
(Vaughan Jackson)
Jeannine-Marie
(Allen Kaye)
Jessica
(Colin Vear)
Jester
(Brian Rapley)
Jet Ski
(Peter Oram)
Jet Ski (2)
(Graham Coombs)
Jezabel
(Peter Burton)
Jim Wilder No 2
(Terry Spurge)
Jolie Brise
(John Geall)
Joseph Conrad
(Harold Hartigan)
Kathleen
(Paul Nixon)
Kathleen (2)
(Nigel James)
Key Largo
(Steve French)
King Fisher (2)
(Arthur Page)
Kingfisher
(Unknown Owner)
Kira Narys
(Peter Burton)
Kirishima
(Thanasis Kanias)
Kittiwake
(Nigel James)
Koh-i-Noor
(Tom Royle)
Krischan der Grosse
(Hans-Ulrich Kuhn)
Louis Heloise
(Colin Ching)
Laconia
(Dan Reece)
Lady Alwyn
(Peter Burton)
Lady Averil
(Peter Burton)
Lady Esme
(Paul Nixon)
Lady June Y
(Roger Yeatman)
Lady M
(Colin Vear)
Lady T
(David Searle)
Landing Craft
(Arthur Shannon)
Le Caux
(Mike Hammond)
Le Marsouin
(Nick Leaper)
Libera
(Reg Radley)
Lightning
(David Edwards)
Little Gem
(Peter Oram)
Livonia
(David Edwards)
Lloydsman
(Ray Hellicar)
Lloydsman (2)
(John Tybjerg)
Lobmaster (1)
(Peter Taylor)
Lobmaster (2)
(Unknown Owner)
Lobmaster (3)
(Unknown Owner)
Lorraine
(Peter Burton)
Loschkreuzer Weser
(Ken Adams)
Lotschberg
(Brian Severn)
Louis Heloise (*)
(Ken Dyer)
Model Compilation
(Louis Vaisey)
My Models
(Louis Vaisey)
Loyal Chancellor
(Charles Chambers)
Loyal Moderator
(Ray Hellicar)
Loyal Proctor
(John Cooper)
Lucie
(Colin Vear)
Lucy
(Peter Oram)
Lulworth Patrol
(Roger Yeatman)
MFV 693
(John Joughin)
MFV 724
(Mike Hammond)
MFVs by Andy Griggs
(Andy Griggs)
ML 1383
(Andy Davis)
MTB 150 Perkasa
(David McN-Taylor)
MTB 220
(Mike Hammond)
MTB 375
(Mike Hammond)
MTB 75
(Ray Hellicar)
MTB 753
(Richard Densham)
MTB 77
(Ray Hellicar)
MTB 794
(Ray Hellicar)
HMS Brave Borderer
(Ray Hellicar)
MTB P150
(Steve Withers)
MTB P150 (2)
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
MTB P150 (3)
(Pete Bryant)
MTB PT109
(Alan Furness)
MTB PT118
(Ray Hellicar)
MTB PT18 (1)
(Peter Oram)
MTB PT18 (2)
(Archie Howie)
MTB PT596
(Ray Hellicar)
MTB Perkasa
(Steve French)
Perkasa MTB (2)
(Barry Thomas)
MTB Perkasa (3)
(Steve French)
MTB Perkasa
(Hans-Ulrich Kuhn)
Schnellboote S9
(Ray Hellicar)
MV Shamrock
(John Cooper)
Maggie M
(Richard Densham)
Mallard
(Chris Chattaway)
Mallard 2
(Ray Hellicar)
Maplin Speedboat
(Tony Crollie)
Margaret
(Reg Radley)
Marguerite
(Barry Thomas)
Marie Amelie
(Bernie Lewin)
Marie Felling
(Gordon Hawkins)
Marie Sophie
(Harold Hartigan)
Marignan
(Don Brazier)
Marine II
(Ian Holliday)
Matra
(Archie Howie)
Mediterranean Galley
(Mike Sheppard)
Mercantic
( John Tybjerg)
Mercury
(Mel Crocker)
MicroMagic
(John Cooper)
MicroMagic RTR
(Arthur Page)
Rowed Models
(Mike Sheppard)
Milford Star
(Richard Densham)
Military Hovercraft
(Pete Bryant)
Military Hovercraft
(Harrison Evans)
Monica
(Andy Griggs)
Monichetta
(John Wills)
Monique
(Ray Hellicar)
Monsoon
(Oliver Hawkins)
Montega 75
(Ray Hellicar)
Moonraker
(Peter Burton)
Moonshadow
(Nigel James)
Moonshine
(Nigel James)
Motor-Ketch
(John Tye)
Motor-Sailer
(Ken Dyer)
Moyana
(Mike Hammond)
Mt Washington (*)
(Ken Dyer)
Mudlark
(Roy Metcalfe)
Muimota
(Allan Read)
NQD Spurt
(Alan Bond)
NQD Admiral(1)
(Peter Taylor)
NZL-84
(David McN-Taylor)
Najade
(Ray Hellicar)
Najade (2)
(Dennis New)
Najade (4)
(John Andrews)
Najade (3)
(Mike Dunn)
Naughty Lass
(Colin Vear)
Naval Motor Boat
(Arthur Shannon)
Navena
(Alan Furness)
Neptune
(Arthur Shannon)
Nordkap
(Reg Radley)
MFV Nordkap
(Mac Winter)
Nordkap MFV
(John Branson)
Northlight
(Brian Rapley)
Norton Cross
(Steve French)
Ocean Going Tug
(Barry Thomas)
Ocean Tug (3)
(Harold Hartigan)
Ocean Pilot
(Vaughan Jackson)
Salvageman
(John Frost)
Oceanic
(Geoff Mead)
Odin
(John Cooper)
IOM 48
(Colin Ching)
One Metre 92
(Arthur Page)
Open Cockpit Yacht
(Graham Coombs)
Orange Cabin Cruiser
(Unknown Owner)
Outboard Cat
(Ken Carter)
Outboard Cruiser
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
PGM67
(Richard Densham)
P.S. Albion
(Brian Rapley)
PS Balmoral
(Barry Thomas)
P.S.Director
(Ralph Stockton)
PS Glasgow
(Allen Kaye)
PS Glasgow (2)
(Roger Perris)
P.S.Glasgow (3)
(Ernest Weller)
PS Glasgow (4)
(Brian Rapley)
PS Panjandrum
(Tony Crollie)
PS Teresa Rosina
(Steve French)
PS Test Rig
(John Cooper)
P S Ryde
(Richard Coombs)
Pacific Buccaneer
(Ray Hellicar)
Pacific Buccaneer (2)
(Ray Hellicar)
Paula D
(Richard Densham)
Paula III
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
Peggy
(John Cooper)
Peggy (2)
(Peter Taylor)
MFV Penshaw
(Mac Winter)
Peter's MFV
(Peter Oram)
Phoenix
(Ken Dyer)
Pilot Boat
(Arthur Shannon)
Pilot Boat 03
(Alan Furness)
Pilot Boat Pathfinder
(Alan Furness)
Pilot Cutter
(Nigel James)
Plonker
(Pete Bryant)
Plonker 665
(Harrison Evans)
Pocket Warship
(Lorna,Andrew S.)
Police Launch
(P.Ford-Hutchinson )
Pond Sailer
(Brian Cornish)
Poole Pilots
(Roger Yeatman)
Portgarth
(Unknown Owner)
Portland Pilot
(Andy Griggs)
Power Deluxe
(Don Brazier)
Red Power Deluxe
(Unknown Owner)
Prinz Eugen
(David Reith)
Engine Sound Unit
(Alan Bond)
Propeller Hydroplane
(Ray Hellicar)
Protech
(Ray Hellicar)
Pusher Tug
(Alan Bond)
Pusher Tug (2)
(Chris Chattaway)
Pusher Tugs
(Hannah and)
Queen Mary 2
(Don Scott)
R36R GBR1674
(Alf Reynolds)
R36R GBR1764
(Peter Dawson)
R36R GBR1816
(Geoff Appleton)
R36R 1816 (2012)
(Geoff Appleton)
R36R 1824 (2012)
(Alan Maynard)
R36R GBR1852
(Martin Houlton)
R36R 1856 (2012)
(Shaun Harris)
R36R Sail No 33
(Robin Clabburn)
R36R sail33 (2012)
(Robin Clabburn)
R36R Sail No 35
(Peter Dawson)
R36R Sail No 36
(Vernon Appleton)
R36R Sail No 63
(Martin Houlton)
R36R Sail No 77
(Mike Benton)
R36 Sail No 61
(Graham Coombs)
RAF Crash Tender
(Edwin Metcalfe)
RAF Tender (small)
(Unknown Owner)
RAF Launch 120
(Arthur Shannon)
RAF Launch 75
(David Hardy)
RAF Tender 94
(John O'Donnell)
RAF Tender 94 (2)
(Ray Hellicar)
RAF Launch 94 (3)
(Steve French)
RAF Launch 94 (4)
(Greg Reid)
RAF Tender 96
(Ray Hellicar)
RAF Launch 130
(David McN-Taylor)
RAF Launch 1441
(Ray Hellicar)
RAF Launch 2754
(Alan Bond)
RAF Launch 2754
(Peter Bryant)
RAF Launch 324
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
RAF Launch 93
(Peter Burton)
RAF Launch 95
(Ray Hellicar)
RG65
(Colin Ching)
RM Sail No 02
(Derek Barratt)
RM Sail No 03
(the late Brian Harris)
RM Sail No 17
(Norman Woodwell)
RM Sail No 22
(Robin Clabburn)
RM Sail No 25
(Ian Garner)
RM Sail No 76
(Martin Houlton)
RM Sail No 88
(Peter Dawson)
RM Sail No 90
(John Cavell)
RNLB (Large)
(Andy Griggs)
RNLB (Trent Class)
(Louis Vaisey)
(Yarmouth Lifeboat)
(Unknown Owner)
RNLB Alice Upjohn
(David McN-Taylor)
RNLB BP Forties
(David McN-Taylor)
Calshot Lifeboat
(Vaughan Jackson)
RNLB Helen Comrie
(Richard Densham)
RNLB Inner Wheel
(John Frost)
RNLB Inner Wheel (2)
(David McN-Taylor)
RNLB Marie Winstone
(Ian Povey)
RNLB Maurice and Joyce Hardy
(Ray Hellicar)
Fowey Lifeboat
(David McN-Taylor)
RNLB Safeway
(Andy Griggs)
RNLB T.K.Wright
(Ralph Stockton)
RNLB The Scout
(Steve French)
RNLB Volunteer Spirit
(Ray Hellicar)
RNLI Andy Griggs
(Andy Griggs)
RNLI Inshore Rescue
(Ken Carter)
RN Harbour Launch
(Brian Severn)
RN S-Class Submarine
(David McN-Taylor)
Racing Yacht
(Ray Hellicar)
Ragged Robin
(Edwin Metcalfe)
Rameses II
(Peter Burton)
Ramp Powered Lighter
(Nick Leaper)
Raven
(Allan Read)
Red Jib Sloop
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
Red Sail Ketch (*)
(Ken Dyer)
Rescue Vessel (*)
(Ken Dyer)
Riva Aquarama (*)
(Ken Dyer)
Riva Riviera
(Arthur Page)
River Boat
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
River Patrol (2)
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
River Patrol (3)
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
River Patrol (4)
(Unknown Owner)
Rope Machine
(Paul Nixon)
Rosellen
(Brian Rapley)
Ross Heron
(Brian Severn)
Rowing Girls
(Ralph Stockton)
Rowed Lifeboat
(Ralph Stockton)
Royal Barge
(Brian Cornish)
Ruff
(Peter Oram)
Ruffs Gaff Cutter
(Peter Oram)
Ruffs Tank
(Peter Oram)
SBS Canoe
(Mike Sheppard)
SS Uganda
(Arthur Lord)
Thames Barge
(David McN-Taylor)
Sailing Barge
(Arthur Shannon)
Sailing Vessel 6H
(Mel Crocker)
Salamis
(David Edwards)
Salvage Tug
(Barry Thomas)
Samson
(Barry Thomas)
San Diego
(Ray Hellicar)
San Remo
(Don Brazier)
Sanibel
(David McN-Taylor)
Schnellboot
(David Reith)
Schnellboot (2)
(Ray Hellicar)
Schooner
(Vaughan Jackson)
Schuetze M10
(Unknown Owner)
Schuetze M1062
(Richard Densham)
Sea Dolphin (1)
(Peter Taylor)
Sea Dolphin (2)
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
Sea Fury
(Dave Goldswain)
Sea Nymphe
(John Joughin)
Sea Queen
(Reg Radley)
Sea Wind
(Gary Bond)
Sea lite
(Nigel Harper)
Seafarer of Poole
(Roger Yeatman)
Sealight
(Unknown Owner)
Seaport Toiler
(Roger Yeatman)
Sentinel
(David McNair-Taylor)
Sentinel (2)
(Richard Densham)
Setley Coast Guard
(Peter Oram)
Setley Express
(Peter Soffe)
Setley Harbour Quays
(Peter Soffe)
Setley Terrorist
(Peter Oram)
Severn Trader
(Mac Winter)
Shark
(Peter Soffe)
Sharon
(Peter Burton)
Sharontay
(Peter Burton)
Shelduck II
(John Joughin)
Shelduck 4
(Cliff Newell)
Shelduck 5
(Colin Griffiths)
Silver Wings
(Ian Holliday)
Sirius
(John Tybjerg)
Sirius
(Alan Bond)
Skean Dhu
(Andy Davis)
Skeg IV Workboat
(Unknown Owner)
Sloopy
(Ray Hellicar)
Small Blue Cruiser
(Peter Wilson)
Small MFV (2)
(Lorna+Andrew S.)
Small MFV (3)
(Unknown Owner)
Small MFV (4)
(Arthur Shannon)
Small Warship Model
(Don Brazier)
Small Warship Model
(Alan Bond)
Smaragd
(Allan Read)
Smit Nederland
(Peter Oram)
Smit Nederland (2)
(Dennis Maxted)
Smit Rotterdam
(Barry Thomas)
Smit Rotterdam
(Jeff Stone)
Smit Rotterdam(2)
(Ray Hellicar)
Soleil Dor
(Allan Read)
Solent Blase
(Unknown Owner)
Bombadier Speedster
(Steve French)
Le Sphinx
(Nick Leaper)
Spirit
(Nigel James)
Sprite
(Nigel James)
St Canute
(Mac Winter)
St Canute (2)
(Peter Taylor)
St Elme
(David McN-Taylor)
Steam Launch
(Peter Oram)
Steam Launch (2)
(Arthur Shannon)
Steam Launch (3)
(Ray Hellicar)
Steam Paddle Tug
(Unknown Owner)
Stern Trawler
(Barry Thomas)
Stern Wheel Paddle Ship
(Unknown Owner)
Strahl
(Ray Hellicar)
Super Hawaii
(Unknown Owner)
Surfer Girl
(Don Brazier)
Susanne
(Terry Spurge)
Susanne (2)
(Ken Dyer)
Swan
(Ray Hellicar)
Sway Bravo
(Peter Soffe)
Sydney Star
(David McN-Taylor)
Tank Landing Craft
(David Reith)
Teddy Bears Picnic
(Tony Crollie)
Tenacity
(Roger Yeatman)
Fitch Steamboat
(Mike Sheppard)
The Bismark
(Ray Hellicar)
Blue Nose
(Reg Radley)
The Truant
(Ken Dyer)
Thelma
(David Searle)
Thermopylae
(David Edwards)
Thor
(John Tybjerg)
Thunder Teddy
(Tony Crollie)
Thunder Tiger MFV
(Chris Chattaway)
Ti Amo
(David Gollin)
Tiger
(Peter Soffe)
Timbo
(Ralph Stockton)
RMS Titanic
(Edward Coombs)
RMS Titonic
(Web Master)
Toby
(Peter Soffe)
Tomcat
(Chris Chattaway)
Bath Toy
(Tony Crollie)
Seaplane (1)
(Tony Crollie)
Seaplane (2)
(Tony Crollie)
Submarine
(Tony Crollie)
Topaz
(Reg Radley)
Topcat
(Andy Griggs)
Mascotte Cutter
(Allan Read)
Gillian
(Richard Densham)
Tregeagle
(Alan Ovenden)
Trimaran Frigate
(Steve French)
Triumph 800
(Peter Taylor)
True Blue
(John Cooper)
True Blue (2)
(Ray Hellicar)
Tunnel Hull
(Ray Hellicar)
USCG Cutter
(David Reith)
USS Hornet CV8
(David McN-Taylor)
USS Manila Bay
(Ray Hellicar)
USS McNair
(David McN-Taylor)
USS Missouri
(Vaughan Jackson)
USS Saucy
(Richard Densham)
Winston S Churchill
(David McN-Taylor)
U Boat (1)
(Ray Hellicar)
U Boat (2)
(Ray Hellicar)
U Boat (3)
(Brian Rapley)
U-Boat (4)
(Brian Rapley)
Uncle Sam
(John Tybjerg)
Ushaw
(Mac Winter)
Ventura
(Don Scott)
Venture
(John Tye)
Very Small Model
(P.Ford-Hutchinson )
Viceroy of India
(Brian Severn)
Victoria
(Greg Reid)
Vinia V
(David Edwards)
Vital Spark
(John Cooper)
Vliestroom
(Alan Ovenden)
Volvo Open 70
(Reg Radley)
Vorspostenboot
(John Tye)
Vulcano
(John Frost)
Vundu
(Peter Gargan)
Waterjet Cruiser
(Steve French)
Wavemaster
(Ken Carter)
Wellsford
(Richard Densham)
Welsh Brew
(Ian Povey)
Westbourne
(Bob Eaton)
Westbourne (2)
(Dennis Maxted)
Wet n Wild
(Ken Dyer)
Whaling Boat
(Arthur Shannon)
White One Metre
(Cliff Newell)
Inga IV
(John Frost)
White Sail Ketch
(Cliff Newell)
WightLink
(Paul Nixon)
Wildcat 16M
(Andy Griggs)
Wombat
(Nigel James)
Wood Built Motor Launch
(Allan Read)
Wyeforce
(Peter Taylor)
Wyeforce (2)
(Peter Soffe)
Yacht 52
(Don Brazier)
Yamaha
(Reg Radley)
IJN Yamashiro
(Thanasis Kanias)
Yarra
(Steve French)
Yellow Hull MFV
(Paul Nixon)
Yorkshireman
(David Mc-N.Taylor)
Zwarte Zee
(Don Brazier)
[Main Photo and Movie Index]
[Back to previous page]
[Index of Model Owners]
Page maintained by
Peter Taylor
Last modified: 15:34, 02 October 2015